Tom Wise KO Cup 2019 - 2020

Please advise fixture dates to the KO Cup organiser: Brian Whitaker
Email: whitaker.brian[at]sky.com
Tel: 07506 181549

 


Preliminary round  (Matches to be completed by February 14)

HomeResultAway 
Great Ayton
4-1
Thornaby




Semi-final  (Matches to be completed by April 24)

HomeResultAway 
Redcar
 v 
Middlesbrough
The Buffs
 v 
Great Ayton




Final  (Matches to be completed by May 28)

Sorry, no pairings for this round yet...





 
Jeremy Burnett Plate


Preliminary round  (Matches to be completed by December 20)

HomeResultAway 
Great Ayton Roseberry
4½-½
Great Ayton Whinstone 18/12/19




Quarter-final  (Matches to be completed by February 14)

HomeResultAway 
Billingham Synthonia A
4½-½
Billingham Synthonia B 08/01/20
Hartlepool
1½-3½
Great Ayton Roseberry 20/01/20
The Buffs
1-4
Middlesbrough 30/01/20
Thornaby
4-1
Redcar 11/02/20




Semi-final  (Matches to be completed by April 24)

HomeResultAway 
Middlesbrough
 v 
Billingham Synthonia A
Thornaby
 v 
Great Ayton Roseberry




Final  (Matches to be completed by May 28)

Sorry, no pairings for this round yet...





 
Tom Wise KO Cup Results 2019 - 2020
 
 
 
Great Ayton 4-1 Thornaby

Cup - Preliminary   27 Nov 2019
 Great AytonvThornaby
1.V Szekely ½-½ F Batchelor
2.R V M Hall 1-0 M Creaney
3.M McLoughlin ½-½ B Whitaker
4.A Corbyn 1-0 C Swales
5. S Booth 1-0 N Tadd
  Signed: K Harrison4-1 Signed: 



Jeremy Burnett Plate Results 2019 - 2020
 
 
Great Ayton Roseberry 4½-½ Great Ayton Whinstone

Plate - Preliminary   18 Dec 2019
 Great Ayton RoseberryvGreat Ayton Whinstone
1.J Rogers ½-½ K Wilson
2.A French 1-0 M Hardy
3.P Archer 1-0 S Gatenby
4.G Middlemiss 1-0 A Jefferson
5. G Dickinson 1-0 Default
  Signed: Peter Archer4½-½ Signed: 



Billingham Synthonia A 4½-½ Billingham Synthonia B

Plate - Quarter-final   8 Jan 2020
 Billingham Synthonia AvBillingham Synthonia B
1.P. Whittingham ½-½ D. Frank
2.P. Frank 1-0 M. Curry
3.K. Harrison 1-0 B. Callaghan
4.V. Skillcorn 1-0 W. Greenwood
5. D. Donnison 1-0 G. Bartram
  Signed: P. Weightman4½-½ Signed: G. Edwards



Hartlepool 1½-3½ Great Ayton Roseberry

Plate - 1st round  20 Jan 2020
 HartlepoolvGreat Ayton Roseberry
1.F. Waterman 0-1 J. Rogers
2.G. Mathews ½-½ A. French
3.O. Blackett ½-½ A. Reed
4.D. Lowcock ½-½ P. Semp
5. D. Smith 0-1 P. Archer
  Signed: G.Mathews1½-3½ Signed: J. Rogers



The Buffs 1-4 Middlesbrough

Plate - Quarter-final   30 Jan 2020
 The BuffsvMiddlesbrough
1.Sean Cassidy 0-1 Nikhil Bhandari
2.Mitch Baldea ½-½ Alfie McMonagle
3.Derek Simpson 0-1 Ray Pallister
4.Geoff Garnett 0-1 Ged Murphy
5. Alan Stockley ½-½ Ishaan Mahmood
  Signed: Sean Cassidy1-4 Signed: Ray Pallister



Thornaby 4-1 Redcar

Plate - Quarter-final   11 Feb 2020
 ThornabyvRedcar
1.Brian Whitaker 0-1 Gerry Walsh
2.Bill March 1-0 Ian Kitchen
3.Chris Swales 1-0 Martin P McLoughlin
4.Geoff Howsden 1-0 John Cowle
5. Joe McGinnis 1-0 Alan Hare
  Signed: John Cowle4-1 Signed: Nick Tadd